After arrival in Mongolia


3-prof.png

According to the rules of the Office of Immigration, Naturalization and Foreign Citizens, foreign citizens who stay in Mongolia over 90 days should secure residential permission within 21 days. An administrative fine will be assessed if the deadline is missed.

Registration at the Office of Immigration, Naturalization and Foreign Citizens

All foreign citizens should register at the Office of Immigration, Naturalization and Foreign Citizens within 7 days after arrival in Mongolia. Following documents shall be collected for the registration. 

  • Passport/ HG type visa/
  • State registration certificate of MUST
  • Registration form - 2000 ₮
  • 1% photo

4-prof.png